Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Question/Bug?

  1. #1
    Anonymous
    Guest

    Question/Bug?

    When I press the right mouse button in a module, I see a submenu called "Copy To Executable".

    Under this submenu, there are usually 2 submenus, "Selection", and "All Modification".

    Lots of times I see only the first one (and i really need the second
    Why is that? a bug?
    I promise that I have read the FAQ and tried to use the Search to answer my question.

  2. #2
    Teerayoot
    Guest

    Question/Bug?

    Arr...,problably ,You just modify code one location ,try many one ,i think the secound will appear
    I promise that I have read the FAQ and tried to use the Search to answer my question.

Similar Threads

  1. Question about IDA
    By callan300 in forum Tools of Our Trade (TOT) Messageboard
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: July 16th, 2007, 01:25
  2. How To Ask A Question
    By LLXX in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: September 11th, 2006, 22:52
  3. Question about Nag's
    By dmx in forum Mini Project Area
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2005, 09:15
  4. PM Question
    By Newbie in forum Advanced Reversing and Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: January 18th, 2001, 00:18
  5. Question
    By Dya-Blo in forum Advanced Reversing and Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: December 17th, 2000, 16:11

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •