PDA

View Full Version : Access to Exetools forum?


5aLIVE
January 26th, 2009, 04:09
Is anyone else experiencing trouble accessing this forum? I can occasionally get it to load the main page after an age and not much else. Is it a victim of a DoS attack or something?

Its been like this for some time now. The url I'm using is http://forum.exetools.com/.

Thanks,
5aLIVE

JMI
January 26th, 2009, 15:45
I believe there are intermittent problems with Aaron's server or service provider. However, at the moment, I am on Exetools without problem.

Regards,

Fyyre
January 26th, 2009, 22:14
I have the same problem - it makes using the forum impossible for me =\

-Fyyre

Quote:
[Originally Posted by 5aLIVE;78952]Is anyone else experiencing trouble accessing this forum? I can occasionally get it to load the main page after an age and not much else. Is it a victim of a DoS attack or something?

Its been like this for some time now. The url I'm using is http://forum.exetools.com/.

Thanks,
5aLIVE

Silkut
January 28th, 2009, 12:28
NP here.